Benalmadena and District Pool Leagues

Benalmadena and District Pool Leagues

The Peter Grogan Memorial Cup - Benalmadena and District Pool Leagues

The Peter Grogan Memorial Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Road Team
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Alien ( B) 7 - 5
Elefante ( Carihuela )
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Back of the Shaft 10 - 2
Lefs
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Baileys Int (A) P - P
Clarkeys Postponed
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Beer Garden ( B) 5 - 7
Prince of Wales (A)
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Irish Jims ( Torremolinos ) 7 - 5
Royal Oak
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Junction ( B) 3 - 9
Renas ( A)
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
La Coctelera A - W
Shakers Road walkover
Group Stage 01/18/18
09:00 PM
Ocean View 2 - 10
Beer Garden (A)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Road Team Venue
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Alien (A) vs The Event & Grill Alien
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Angels vs Baileys Int (A) Angels
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Baileys Int ( B) vs Elefante ( Carihuela ) Baileys Int
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Beer Garden (A) vs Tanges Sports Beer Garden
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Clarkeys vs Madmonk Clarkeys
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Irish Jims ( Torremolinos ) vs Beer Garden ( B) Irish Jims
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Junction (A) vs Torre Snooker (B) Junction
Group Stage 03/08/18
09:00 PM
Lefs vs Prince of Wales (A) Lefs
View All Matches

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Alien ( B) 3 2 1 0 21 15 6 7
2 Wyns 2 2 0 0 17 7 10 6
3 Torre Snooker (B) 3 1 1 1 17 14 3 4
4 Junction (A) 2 1 0 1 12 12 0 3
5 Elefante ( Carihuela ) 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 3
6 Baileys Int ( B) 3 0 0 3 8 23 -15 0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Alien (A) 3 3 0 0 25 11 14 9
2 Shakers 3 1 2 0 19 12 7 5
3 Paddington 3 1 1 1 20 16 4 4
4 The Event & Grill 3 0 3 0 18 18 0 3
5 La Coctelera 3 0 1 2 11 20 -9 1
6 Renas (B) 3 0 1 2 10 26 -16 1

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Back of the Shaft 3 2 1 0 27 9 18 7
2 Prince of Wales (A) 3 2 1 0 21 15 6 7
3 Irish Jims ( Torremolinos ) 2 1 0 1 11 13 -2 3
4 Beer Garden ( B) 3 1 0 2 14 22 -8 3
5 Royal Oak 3 0 1 2 15 21 -6 1
6 Lefs 2 0 1 1 8 16 -8 1

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Angels 3 3 0 0 29 7 22 9
2 Madmonk 3 2 0 1 23 12 11 6
3 Baileys Int )A) 2 1 0 1 14 10 4 3
4 Clarkeys 2 1 0 1 11 13 -2 3
5 Swan 3 1 0 2 10 25 -15 3
6 Prince of Wales (B) 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Torre Snooker (A) 3 3 0 0 26 10 16 9
2 Beer Garden (A) 3 2 0 1 24 12 12 6
3 Tanges Sports 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 6
4 Renas ( A) 3 1 0 2 19 17 2 3
5 Ocean View 3 1 0 2 11 25 -14 3
6 Junction ( B) 3 0 0 3 9 27 -18 0

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Our Sponsors...

Costa Link
Wonderwalls
Unimac
Bars For Sale
Gemsat